Dr. Alexander Pütz

Wiss. Mitarbeiter von Prof. Dr. Markus Reineke

Fakultät für Mathematik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Universitätsstraße 150
44780 Bochum
Deutschland

Email: alexander.puetz@rub.de
Tel.: +49 (0)234 32-23403
Büro: IB 2/101

Sprechstunde: nach Vereinbarung


Forschungsschwerpunkte

  • Algebraische Gruppen, Lie Algebren und deren Darstellungen
  • Darstellungstheorie (von endlich dimensionalen Algebren)
  • Köcher Grassmannsche
  • Algebraische Kombinatorik

Tagungen und Präsentationen

2021

  • Cologne Algebra Seminar, Cologne, Januar
    Vortrag: Torus actions on quiver Grassmannians

2020

  • Thematic trimester program on Representation theory, Paris "Institut Henri Poincaré", Februar-März

2019

  • Algebra and Representation Theory Seminar, Rom "Tor Vergata", Dezember
    Vortrag: Linear degenerations of affine Grassmannians and moment graphs
  • Algebraic Combinatorics in Genova, Genua, September
  • Bielefeld Bochum Seminar, Bielefeld, September
    Vortrag: Degenerate Affine Flag Varieties and Quiver Grassmannians
  • Summer School - Perspectives in Linear Algebraic Groups, Bochum, August
  • Geometric and Computational Aspects of Representation Theory of Lie Algebras and Quivers, Aachen, Februar
    Vortrag: Degenerate Affine Flag Varieties and Quiver Grassmannians

2018

  • Geometry and Representation Theory at the interface of Lie Algebras and Quivers, Bochum, September
  • XVIII International Conference on Representations of Algebras, Prag, August
    Vortrag: Degenerate Affine Flag Varieties and Quiver Grassmannians
  • Algebraic Combinatorics in Ancona, Ancona, Juni
  • Interactions between Algebraic Geometry and Noncommutative Algebra, Oberwolfach, Mai
  • Workshop for Young Researchers: Tropical Geometry meets Representation Theory, Köln, März
    Poster: Quiver Grassmannians for the Equioriented Cycle
  • Geometry and Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups, Bad Honnef, März

Lehre und Seminare

Wintersemester 19/20

  • Oberseminar Algebraic Geometry (H. Flenner, D. Kus, M. Reineke), montags, 12-14 Uhr, IA 1/75
  • Oberseminar Lie Theory (D. Kus, M. Reineke, G. Röhrle), dienstags, 14-16 Uhr, IA 1/53
  • Übungen Mathematik für Biologen (D. Kacso), mittwochs, 12-14 Uhr, NB 2/99
  • Basic Notions Seminar (mit L. Barth and F. Korthauer), mittwochs, 16-18 Uhr, IA 1/63

Sommersemester 2019

  • Oberseminar Algebraische Geometrie (H. Flenner, D. Kus, M. Reineke), montags, 12-14 Uhr, IA 1/75
  • Oberseminar Lie Theorie (D. Kus, M. Reineke, G. Röhrle), dienstags, 14-16 Uhr, IA 1/53
  • Basic Notions Seminar (mit L. Barth and M. Bertozzi), mittwochs, 16-18 Uhr, IA 1/75

WINTERSEMESTER 18/19

  • Oberseminar Algebraische Geometrie (H. Flenner, D. Kus, M. Reineke), montags, 16-18 Uhr, IA 1/53
  • Oberseminar Lie Theorie (D. Kus, M. Reineke, G. Röhrle), dienstags, 14-16 Uhr, IB 2/141

Sommersemester 2018

  • Oberseminar Lie Theorie (D. Kus, M. Reineke, G. Röhrle), montags, 14-16 Uhr, NA 2/64
  • Oberseminar Algebraische Geometrie (H. Flenner, D. Kus, M. Reineke), montags, 16-18 Uhr, NA 2/64