Staff

Osman Akan

Osman Akan, M.Sc. (Project B4)
Cognitive Psychology
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/69
Osman Akan
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24497

Zohre Azimi

Zohre Azimi (Project A2)
Real-Time Optical Imaging
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 2/26
Zohre Azimi
Phone: +49 - (0) 234 - 32 - 27975

Natalia Babushkina

Natalia Babushkina (Teilprojekt B10)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Physiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 4/155
Natalia Babushkina
Phone: +49 - (0) 234 - 32 - 27975

Eloy Parra Barrero

Eloy Parra Barrero, M.Sc. (Teilprojekt B2)
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 3/28
Eloy Parra Barrero
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 27969

Ruxandra Barzan

Ruxandra Barzan, M.Sc (Project A2)
Optical Imaging Group
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 2/26
Ruxandra Barzan
Phone: +49 - (0) 234 - 32 - 27975

Daniela Beckmann

Daniela Beckmann, MD-Student (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Physiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Daniela Beckmann

Mehdi Behroozi

Dr. rer. nat. Mehdi Behroozi (Project B5)
Biopsychology
Institute of Cognitive Neuroscience
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/137
Mehdi Behroozi
Phone:+49 - (0)234 - 32 - 26845


            Viktor Bensmann

Viktor Bensmann, MD-Student (Project A1)
Neurologische Universitätsklinik, BG-Kliniken Bergmannsheil
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Bürkle-de-la-Camp-Platz 1, 44789 Bochum
Viktor Bensmann

Anne Bierbrauer

Anne Bierbrauer, M.Sc. (Teilprojekt A11)
Neuropsychology
Institute for Cognitive Neuroscience
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/ 57
Anne Bierbrauer
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 – 21882

Stefanie Heba

Stefanie Borowy, PhD (Teilprojekt A10)
Neurologische Universitätsklinik, BG-Kliniken Bergmannsheil
Faculty of Medicine
Bürkle-de-la-Camp-Platz 1, 44789 Bochum
Stefanie Heba
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 302 - 3866
Fax: +49 - (0)234 - 302 - 6888


Stefanie Heba

Violeta Maria Caragea (Teilprojekt B10)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Physiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 4/155
Violeta Maria Caragea
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 – 24918


Laura Dolon

Laura Dolón Vera (Project B3)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 3/150
Laura Dolón Vera

Zohre Azimi

Patrick Domasik, MD-Student (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Physiology
Faculty of Medicine, MA 4/155
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
patrick.domasik
Phone: +49 - (0) 234 - 32 - 24918

Fabian Draht

Fabian Draht, MD-Student (Project B3)
Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Fabian Draht

Susanne Dyck

Susanne Dyck (Project A11)
Neurosurgery, floor 14, Klaeslab
Universitätsklinikum Knappschaftskrankenhaus Bochum GmbH
In der Schornau 23-25, 44892 Bochum
Susanne Dyck

Frederic Eberhardt

Frederic Eberhardt (Project B2)
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 3/75
Frederic Eberhardt

Ulf Eysel

Prof. Dr. Ulf Eysel
Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 4
Ulf Eysel
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 27350
Fax: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 14192

Homepage

Miroslav Fecko

Miroslav Fecko (Project B10)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 3/150
Miroslav Fecko

Mirko Feldmann

Mirko Feldmann, MD-Student (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Mirko Feldmann

Dr. Johannes Forsting

Dr. Johannes Forsting (Project A1)
Neurologische Universitätsklinik, BG-Kliniken Bergmannsheil Bochum
Medical Faculty
Bürkle-de-la-Camp-Platz 1, 44789 Bochum
Johannes Forsting

Baumann

Jill Gerdey (Project B12)
Synthetic Biology
Faculty 2 Biology/Chemistry
NW2, Room B 4110
Leobener Straße 5
Universität Bremen
D-28359 Bremen
Jill Baumann
Phone: +49 - (0)421 - 218 - 62966

Richard Goerler

Richard Görler, M. Sc. (Project B2)
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 3/28
Richard Görler
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 27969

Hardy Hagena

Hardy Hagena, PhD (Teilprojekt B1)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Physiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MABF 01/564
Hardy Hagena
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 – 27961

Olya Hakobyan

Olya Hakobyan, (Project B2)
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 3/28
Olya Hakobyan
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 27969

Tim Hartl

Tim Hartl, MD-Student (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Tim Hartl

Thu-Huong Hoang

Thu-Huong Hoang, (Project B10)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Physiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 3/149
Thu-Huong Hoang
Phone: +49 - (0) 234 - 32 - 24495

Frederick Junker

Frederick Junker (Project A8)
Institute of Cognitive Neuroscience
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/177
Frederick Junker
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24631

Institute of Clinical Neuroscience
Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf, 23.02, Room 03.45
Phone: +49 - (0)211 - 81 - 13333

Aylin Klarer

Aylin Klarer, M.Sc. (Project B13)
Avian Cognitive Neuroscience
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, GA 04/146
Aylin Klarer
Phone: : +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 29620

Marco Knoll

Marco Knoll, MD-Student (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Marco Knoll

Kira Knoppe

Kira Knoppe (Project A8)
St Mauritius Therapieklinik Meerbusch
Strümper Str. 111, 40670 Meerbusch
Kira Knoppe
Phone: +49 - (0)2159 - 679 – 4111

Marius Kraus

Marius Kraus, MD-Student (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Marius Kraus

Marius Kraus

Felix Krause (Project B10)
General Zoology and Neurobiology
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, ND 6/31
Felix Krause
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24358

Marie Krüger

Marie Krüger (Project A5)
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 3 /67
Marie Krüger
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 27970

Melanie Lenz

Melanie Lenz (Project A1, B4)
Neurologische Universitätsklinik, BG-Kliniken Bergmannsheil
Faculty of Medicine
Bürkle-de-la-Camp-Platz 1, 44789 Bochum
Melanie Lenz
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 302 - 3507

Stephanie Lor

Stephanie Lor, M.Sc. (Project B5)
Biopsychology
Institute of Cognitive Neuroscience
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/135
Stephanie Lor
Phone: +49 - (0)234-32-26804

Filippos Panagiolou

Filippos Panagiolou, M.Sc. M.Sc. (Project B2)
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 3/70
Filippos Panagiolou
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 – 27987

Marcus Paul

Marcus Paul, PhD (Project B4)
Cognitive Psychology
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/67
Marcus Paul
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 29927

Anika Pützer

Anika Pützer, M.Sc. (Project B4)
Cognitive Psychology
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/67
Anika Pützer
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 22664

Gabriele Russo

Gabriele Russo (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Physiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 4/156
Gabriele Russo
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24908

Tobias Rüttgens

Tobias Rüttgens, M.Sc. (Project B4)
Cognitive Psychology
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/69
Tobias Rüttgens
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24497

Elodie Saruco

Dr. Elodie Saruco (Project A5)
Neurologische Universitätsklinik, BG-Kliniken Bergmannsheil Bochum
Neural Plasticity Lab
Bürkle-de-la-Camp Platz 1,44789 Bochum
Elodie Saruco
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 302 – 3515

Lara Schlaffke

Dr. rer. nat. Lara Schlaffke (Project A5)
Neurologische Universitätsklinik, BG-Kliniken Bergmannsheil Bochum
Bürkle-de-la-Camp Platz 1,44789 Bochum
Lara Schlaffke
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 302 - 6098
Homepage

Jan Claudius Schwitalla

Jan Claudius Schwitalla (Project B10)
General Zoology and Neurobiology
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, ND 7/74
Jan Claudius Schwitalla
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24341

Nithya Sethumadhavan

Nithya Sethumadhavan (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 3/149
Nithya Sethumadhavan
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24495

Tobias Schmidt-Wilcke

Robert Staadt (Project A2)
Institut für Neuroinformatik
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, NB 2/26
Robert Staadt
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 27975

Christina Strauch

Christina Strauch, PhD (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MABF 01/564
Christina Strauch
Phone: +49 - (0) 234 - 32 - 27961

Felix Ströckens

Dr. Felix Ströckens (Project B5)
Biopsychology
Institute of Cognitive Neuroscience
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/137
Felix Ströckens
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 26845

Tatjana Surdin

Tatjana Surdin, (Project B10)
General Zoology and Neurobiology
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, ND 7/74
Tatjana Surdin
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24341
Fax: +49 - (0)234 - 32 -14185

Christina Strauch

Nicolina Südkamp, MD-Studentin (Project B1)
Neurophysiology
Institute of Neurophysiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 4/155
Nicolina Südkamp
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24918

Sepideh Tabrik

Sepideh Tabrik, M.Sc. (Project A1)
Neurologische Universitätsklinik, BG-Kliniken Bergmannsheil
Faculty of Medicine
Bürkle-de-la-Camp-Platz 1, 44789 Bochum
Sepideh Tabrik
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 302 - 3304

Bin Wang

Dr. Bin Wang (Project A10)
Neurologische Universitätsklinik, BG-Kliniken Bergmannsheil
Faculty of Medicine
Bürkle-de-la-Camp-Platz 1, 44789 Bochum
Bin Wang
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 302 - 3857

Honghong Yang

Honghong Yang, PhD (Project B3) - Parental leave
Neurophysiology
Institute of Physiology
Faculty of Medicine
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, MA 4/156
Honghong Yang
Phone: +49 - (0)234 - 32 - 24908

Hui Zhang

Dr. Hui Zhang (Project B11)
Neuropsychology
Institute for Cognitive Neuroscience
Faculty of Psychology
Ruhr-Universität Bochum, IB 6/53
Hui Zhang
Phone: +49 - (0) 234 - 32 - 23174

ˆtop

FORMER SCIENTIFIC STAFF

Janna Aarse (Project B10)

Rami Ajjan (Project B2)

Behzad Amanpour (Project B3)

Amir Hossein Azizi, PhD (Project B2)

Erika Atucha Trevino (Project B9)

Katharina Beckhaus (Project A1)

Marion Brickwedde (Project A5)

Laure Buhry (Project B2)

Birte Dietz (Project B1)

Josephine Eckardt (Project A9)

Tobias Eckhardt (Project B 10)

Jing Fang (Project B2)

Mario Gatica (Project A5)

Jeremy Goh (Project B1)

Veronika Gondzik (Project A9)

Thomas Grüter (Project B1)

Maximilian Hauser (Project B1/B10)

Sascha Helduser (Project B5)

Nadja Herten, M.Sc. (Project B4)

Marcel Himmelmann (Project B1)

Oliver Höffken (Project A1)

Desire Humanes-Valera (Project A9)

Benjamin Kalbe (Project A3)

Tobias Kalisch (Project A5)

Nils Kasties (Project B5)

Jan-Christoph Kattenstroth (Project A5)

Steffen Klein (Project A4)

Ellen Kloosterboer (Project A4)

Charlotte Koenen (Project B5)

Vladislav Kozyrev (Project A2)

Jessica Kyereme (Project A3)

Robert Lech (Project B8)

Matthias Lübbert (Project A3)

Andreas Marzoll (Project A5)

Carla Munafò (Project B1)

François Pauzin (Teilprojekt A9)

Sebastian Philipp (Project A5)

Elisabetta Posenato (Project B5)

Martin Pyka (Project B2)

Pia Reiterer (Project B10)

Stefan Richthofer (Project B3)

Naima Rüther (Project B6)

Tan Saygi (Project A5)

Sabrina Schenk (Project B8)

Imke Schiwek (Project A4)

Fabian Schönfeld (Project B3)

Matthias Sczesny-Kaiser (Project A1)

Gilda Maria Siano (Project B1)

Martin Stacho (Project B5)

Ann-Kathrin Stock (Project B5)

Emre Ünver (Project B5)

Uta Wiemers (Project B4)

Sijie Zhang (Project B3)

ˆtop