Abschlussarbeiten

Habilitationen

• Markus Perling: Cohomology Vanishing and Exceptional Sequences

Dissertationen

• Nils Amend: Restrictions of Reflection Arrangements and Asphericity

• Michael Bate: The Number of Homomorphisms from Finite Groups to Classical Groups

• Russel Fowler: Spherical Nilpotent Orbits in Positive Characteristic

• Simon Goodwin: Relative Springer Isomorphisms and the Conjugacy Classes in Sylow p-Subgroups of Chevalley Groups

• Sebastian Herpel: On the smoothness of centralizers in reductive groups

• Peter Mosch: On adjoint and coadjoint orbits of maximal unipotent subgroups of reductive algebraic groups

• Glenn Ubly: A computational approach to 1-dimensional representations of finite W-algebras associated to simple Lie algebras of exceptional type

Masterarbeiten / Diplomarbeiten

• Melvin Dauter: Beispiele für reduktive Paare

• Nils Amend: Restrictions of Invariants of Exceptional Complex Reflection Groups

• Falk Bannuscher: Konjugationsklassen in Lie Algebren und algebraischen Gruppen nach Richardson

• Heike Barcatta: Orbit Structure of the Lattice of the Hyperplane Arrangement of Monomial Complex Reflection Groups

• Henning Conrad: On Inductively Free Multiderivations of Coxeter Arrangements

• Maike Gruchot: Grassmannsche und Fahnenvariatäten von linearen algebraischen Gruppen

• Rudolf Hoffmann: Supersolvable Completions of Reflection Arrangements

• Tilman Möller: Induktiv faktorisierte Arrangements und deren Abgeschlossenheit unter Lokalisierung

• Anne Schauenburg: Freeness of Localisations of Hyperplane Arrangements

• Anne Wald: Examples of perverse sheaves on affine toric surfaces

Bachelorarbeiten

• Barbara Altenbokum: Die Zopfgruppe

• Feride Bayram: Das Problem des diskreten Logarithmus für elliptische Kurven

• Franziska Bergmann: Quadratische Formen und das Bruck-Ryser Theorem

• Melvin Dauter: Das Zählen von Kammern des Rn bezüglich Zerlegungen durch Hyperebenen

• Annika Dietrich: Quadratische Formen

• Josua Gösmann: Freie Hyperebenenarrangements

• Lisa Heising: Die Klassifikation endlicher, irreduzibler Coxeter-Systeme

• Judith Franziska Heling: Die p-adischen Zahlen

• Septav Ince: Gruppenstruktur elliptischer Kurven

• Hatice Karabiyik: Der Satz von Hasse-Minkowski

• Fabian Korthauer: Lokalisierung von Moduln

• Laura Koza: Das Addition-Deletion-Theorem bei freien Arragnements

• Markus Kuhlmann: Die Robinson-Schensted-Knuth Korrespondenz

• Miriam Kümmel: Darstellungstheorie der allgemeinen linearen Gruppe

• Christopher Kusch: Lokalisierung in Ringen und Moduln

• Florence Le Claire: Kammerzählpolynom von reellen überauflösbaren Hyperebenenarrangements

• Tilman Möller: Freie Hyperebenenarrangements

• Felix Müller: Die Littlewood-Richardson-Regel und ihre kombinatorische Herleitung durch Young Tableaux

• Jonas Pütz: Algebraische Gruppen

• Anne Schauenburg: Halbeinfache Lie-Algebren: der Satz von Weyl

• Yeliz Turpcu: Der Schoof-Algorithmus

• Andreas Vogt: Summen von Quadranten

• Sandra Zitzelsberger: Der Satz von Hasse-Minkowski